Academic Achievements

2016-2017 National Honor Society

Congratulations to the following inductees:

12th Grade - Hannah Murin, Alexis Tuttle 

11th Grade - Elaine Bumhiko, Haley Gaccetta, Chidozie Nwankwo 

10th Grade - Sufyan Foum, Kristen Hum, Kallie Hunter, Gabriel Kinnick, Alexia Kochner, Iris Le, Addison Maumus, Chidera Nwankwo, Preston Wood 

 

ACSI ART FESTIVAL

Congratulations to the following medal (and superior ribbon) winners in the ACSI Art Festival:

Caris Howard (K5) - Silver, Superior Ribbon

Andrew Farrell (1st) - Bronze

Lukas DiBenedetto (2nd) - Silver

Ethan Taylor (3rd) - Silver

Caleb Riley (3rd) - Bronze

Dylan Ballard (6th) - Bronze

Congratulations to the following students who received ACSI ribbons for their outstanding work at the Art Festival:

K5 Students - Jayme Taylor, Sarah Washington

1st Grade - Briana Smith

2nd Grade - Jamie Ramirez, Natalie Levine

3rd Grade - Daven Kochner, Arturo Salinas, Deja Robinson, Rowen Hughes

4th Grade - Mariah Ballard, Grace Kinnick, Morghan Tanner, Ariana Mooradian

5th Grade - Tayla Burns, Bryan Le, Marcus Ruffin

6th Grade - Ani Chaparro

7th Grade - Brianna Hardin, Zoe Hughes

8th Grade - Alexia Kochner, Miuccia Diaz

9th Grade - Brenen Vital, Blake Cunningham

10th Grade - Nick Morquecho, Mason Hardman

12th Grade - Abby Land, Tara Richards

 

ACSI SCIENCE FAIR

Special Congratulations to the following medal winners:

Gold - Brianna Hardin

Silver - Isaac Neuzil

Bronze - Cara Alfred, Mason Johnson

Congratulations to the following students who did an outstanding job earning ribbons at the ACSI Science Fair:

Dekhota Sipho (4th Grade); Kennith Jaramillo (5th Grade); Emma Aggas, Madison Cannon, and Kaden Kochner (6th Grade); Jessica Nguyen (7th Grade), and Lexy Kochner (8th Grade)

 

ACSI YOUNG AUTHORS

First Grade -  Mrs. Lightfoot's Class

1st - Kelsie Njinda

2nd - Briana Smith

3rd - Rebecca Bertrand

First Grade - Mrs. Tate's Class

1st - Aaron Wheetley

2nd - Sophie Hurdiss

3rd - Jackson Wood

Second Grade

1st - Jamie Ramirez

2nd - Natalie Levine

3rd - Jocelyn Nguyen

Third Grade

1st - Arturo Salinas

2nd - Parkston Egbu

3rd - Abigail Saunders

Fourth Grade

1st - Morghan Tanner

2nd - Grace Kinnick

3rd - Lanie Wink

Fifth Grade

1st - Blessing Akintoye

2nd - Marcus Ruffin

3rd - Samaria Vital

 

2013-2014 Academic Achievements

  • 2nd place (tie) in K5 Self Portrait for the ACSI Art Festival
  • 2nd place (tie) in K5 Self Portrait for the ACSI Art Festival
  • 3rd place in K5 Self Portrait for the ACSI Art Festival
  • 1st place in 1st Grade Painting for the ACSI Art Festival
  • 3rd place in 2nd Grade Crayon Picture for the
  • Two Excellent Awards for 2nd Grade
  • Five Excellent Awards for the 3rd Grade ACSI Art Festival
  • Superior Award for the 5th Grade ACSI Art Festival
  • Excellent Award for the 5th Grade ACSI Art Festival
  • 1st Place in 6th Grade Quilt
  • Excellent Award for the 6th Grade
  • Excellent Award for the 7th Grade
  • Excellent Award for the 8th Grade
  • 1st Place in 9th Grade Bouquet of Flowers
  • Three Excellent Award for the 9th Grade
  • 1st Place in 12th Grade Digital Photography
  • 2nd Place in 12th Grade Mixed Media/Digital Photography

 

During the 2011-2012 school year, one of our juniors qualified for the National Merit Scholarship. Our student scored among the 50,000 highest scoring participants out of 1.5 million students. It is a huge honor for a student and the school just to qualify for the program.

 

2010-2011 Academic Achievements

  • 1st place in 5th grade for the ACSI District Spelling Bee
  • 2nd place in 6th grade for the ACSI District Spelling Bee
  • 1st place in 7th grade for the ACSI District Spelling Bee
  • 2nd place in Computation for 3rd grade in ACSI District Math Olympics
  • 2nd place in Computation for 5th grade in ACSI District Math Olympics
  • 2nd place in Reasoning for 5th grade in ACSI District Math Olympics
  • Silver medal in 5th grade for Poetry at the ACSI Speech Meet
  • Silver medal in 5th grade for Prose at the ACSI Speech Meet
  • 6 Gold Medals at the ACSI High School Speech Meet for Reader's Theatre
  • Two Excellent Awards in Literature and Dramatic Interpretation at the ACSI High School Speech Meet

 

Founded in 1988, St. Paul's Preparatory Academy is a non-denominational Christian school in Arlington, Texas, located close to Mansfield.  St. Paul's offers strong academics, a beautiful campus, affordable tuition, and a safe environment for children in early childhood through 12th grade.

Scroll Up Home