Academic Achievements

2016-2017 National Honor Society

Congratulations to the following inductees:
12th Grade - Hannah Murin, Alexis Tuttle 
11th Grade - Elaine Bumhiko, Haley Gaccetta, Chidozie Nwankwo 
10th Grade - Sufyan Foum, Kristen Hum, Kallie Hunter, Gabriel Kinnick, Alexia Kochner, Iris Le, Addison Maumus, Chidera Nwankwo, Preston Wood 

ACSI ART FESTIVAL

Congratulations to the following medal (and superior ribbon) winners in the ACSI Art Festival:
Caris Howard (K5) - Silver, Superior Ribbon
Andrew Farrell (1st) - Bronze
Lukas DiBenedetto (2nd) - Silver
Ethan Taylor (3rd) - Silver
Caleb Riley (3rd) - Bronze
Dylan Ballard (6th) - Bronze

Congratulations to the following students who received ACSI ribbons for their outstanding work at the Art Festival:
K5 Students - Jayme Taylor, Sarah Washington
1st Grade - Briana Smith
2nd Grade - Jamie Ramirez, Natalie Levine
3rd Grade - Daven Kochner, Arturo Salinas, Deja Robinson, Rowen Hughes
4th Grade - Mariah Ballard, Grace Kinnick, Morghan Tanner, Ariana Mooradian
5th Grade - Tayla Burns, Bryan Le, Marcus Ruffin
6th Grade - Ani Chaparro
7th Grade - Brianna Hardin, Zoe Hughes
8th Grade - Alexia Kochner, Miuccia Diaz
9th Grade - Brenen Vital, Blake Cunningham
10th Grade - Nick Morquecho, Mason Hardman
12th Grade - Abby Land, Tara Richards 

ACSI SCIENCE FAIR

Special Congratulations to the following medal winners:
Gold - Brianna Hardin
Silver - Isaac Neuzil
Bronze - Cara Alfred, Mason Johnson

Congratulations to the following students who did an outstanding job earning ribbons at the ACSI Science Fair:
Dekhota Sipho (4th Grade); Kennith Jaramillo (5th Grade); Emma Aggas, Madison Cannon, and Kaden Kochner (6th Grade); Jessica Nguyen (7th Grade), and Lexy Kochner (8th Grade) 

ACSI YOUNG AUTHORS

First Grade -  Mrs. Lightfoot's Class
1st - Kelsie Njinda
2nd - Briana Smith
3rd - Rebecca Bertrand

First Grade - Mrs. Tate's Class
1st - Aaron Wheetley
2nd - Sophie Hurdiss
3rd - Jackson Wood

Second Grade
1st - Jamie Ramirez
2nd - Natalie Levine
3rd - Jocelyn Nguyen

Third Grade
1st - Arturo Salinas
2nd - Parkston Egbu
3rd - Abigail Saunders

Fourth Grade
1st - Morghan Tanner
2nd - Grace Kinnick
3rd - Lanie Wink

Fifth Grade
1st - Blessing Akintoye
2nd - Marcus Ruffin
3rd - Samaria Vital 

2013-2014 Academic Achievements

  • 2nd place (tie) in K5 Self Portrait for the ACSI Art Festival
  • 2nd place (tie) in K5 Self Portrait for the ACSI Art Festival
  • 3rd place in K5 Self Portrait for the ACSI Art Festival
  • 1st place in 1st Grade Painting for the ACSI Art Festival
  • 3rd place in 2nd Grade Crayon Picture for the
  • Two Excellent Awards for 2nd Grade
  • Five Excellent Awards for the 3rd Grade ACSI Art Festival
  • Superior Award for the 5th Grade ACSI Art Festival
  • Excellent Award for the 5th Grade ACSI Art Festival
  • 1st Place in 6th Grade Quilt
  • Excellent Award for the 6th Grade
  • Excellent Award for the 7th Grade
  • Excellent Award for the 8th Grade
  • 1st Place in 9th Grade Bouquet of Flowers
  • Three Excellent Award for the 9th Grade
  • 1st Place in 12th Grade Digital Photography
  • 2nd Place in 12th Grade Mixed Media/Digital Photography

During the 2011-2012 school year, one of our juniors qualified for the National Merit Scholarship. Our student scored among the 50,000 highest scoring participants out of 1.5 million students. It is a huge honor for a student and the school just to qualify for the program.

2010-2011 Academic Achievements

  • 1st place in 5th grade for the ACSI District Spelling Bee
  • 2nd place in 6th grade for the ACSI District Spelling Bee
  • 1st place in 7th grade for the ACSI District Spelling Bee
  • 2nd place in Computation for 3rd grade in ACSI District Math Olympics
  • 2nd place in Computation for 5th grade in ACSI District Math Olympics
  • 2nd place in Reasoning for 5th grade in ACSI District Math Olympics
  • Silver medal in 5th grade for Poetry at the ACSI Speech Meet
  • Silver medal in 5th grade for Prose at the ACSI Speech Meet
  • 6 Gold Medals at the ACSI High School Speech Meet for Reader's Theatre
  • Two Excellent Awards in Literature and Dramatic Interpretation at the ACSI High School Speech Meet 

Founded in 1988, St. Paul's Preparatory Academy is a non-denominational Christian school in Arlington, Texas, located close to Mansfield.  St. Paul's offers strong academics, a beautiful campus, affordable tuition, and a safe environment for children in early childhood through 12th grade.

Scroll Up Home